To download a PDF of the Elections and Appointments click here

DIVISION OF CARE

International Executive Committee Divisional Director Raymond F. Culpepper
Executive Administrator Donnie Smith
Ministerial Care Director Bill Leonard
Program Director HFC- Smoky Mtn Walt Mauldin
Spirit Care Ministries Donnie Smith/Luann Leonard

CARE DIVISION BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  David Kemp, Chair
  R. C. Hugh Nelson
  John Gregory
  Carlos Labra
  Barbara Miller
  Betsy Morgan
  Suajono Halim
  Ron Ogle
  Don Warrington
  Philip Bonaparte
  Dean Sisk
  Wilfredo Pagan
  Scott Sheppard
  Dennis Page
  Michael Carr
Ex Officio Donnie Smith

CARE CAMPUS  

Board of Directors Ron Martin, Chair
  Betty Ogle
  Wanda Rabon
  Wendy Corder
  Yvette Santana
  Terri Moody
  Lori Lewis
  Kent Miller
  Marlon Green
  Brandon Bohannon
  Jan Lowery
Ex Officio  Walt Mauldin
Ex Officio  Donnie Smith
IEC Liaison Raymond F. Culpepper

OPERATION COMPASSION

Board of Directors Donnie Smith, Chair
  Gary Sears
  Jackie T. Walker
  Kevin Brooks
  Thomas Madden
  Kelvin Page
  Wallace Sibley
  John Gregory
  David B. Lorency, President

CHAPLAINS COMMISSION

Executive Director Donnie Smith
Coordinator & Endorser of Vocational Chaplains Richard Pace
Board Joseph Mirkovich, Chair
  Raymond Phillips
  John Morgan
  James Gregory
  David W. Smartt
  Jose Cedillo
  George Hickey
  C. Gail Lemmert
  Patrick Kelly
  Stanley Holder
  Ron Stewart
  Mark Schrade
IEC Liaison Raymond F. Culpepper
   
   

MINISTRY TO ISRAEL

Director J. Michael Utterback
Executive Administrator of Care Ministries Donnie Smith
Director of Youth & Discipleship David C. Blair
IEC Liaison Raymond F. Culpepper
   
 
 

DIVISION OF DISCIPLESHIP

International Executive Committee Divisional Director John D. Childers

YOUTH & DISCIPLESHIP BOARD

  Dusty Wilson, Chair
  James Izzard
  Greg Baird
  Mitchell Tolle, Jr
  Mike Stigile
  Michelle Davenport
  Angel Marcial
  Dewayne Moree
  Mark Leonhardt
  Samuel Evers
  Travis Gore
  Jason Browning
  Julio C. Melendez

WOMEN'S MINISTRY ADVISORY COUNCIL

  Paula Hill
  Peggy Culpepper
  Joyce Stephens
  Fernanda Ramirez 
  Debbie Childers

YOUTH & DISCIPLESHIP 

Director David C. Blair
Assistant Director Rob Bailey
Coordinator of Young Adult Ministries B. Randall Parris
Coordinator of Youth Missions Mark Swank
Coordinator of Children's Ministries Tony P. Lane
   

ADULT DISCIPLESHIP 

Men's Discipleship Director Wayne Brewer
Women's Discipleship Director Pamela Brewer

PUBLICATIONS

Director Terry R. Hart
Managing Editor Lance W. Colkmire
   
Board of Directors Tony Cooper, Chair
  Les Higgins
  Cheryl Johns
  James McIntyre
  Jose Daniel Montanez
  David Jarvis
  Doug Baker
  Harvey Turner, Jr.

SUPPORT SERVICES MINISTRIES

International Executive Committee Divisional Director John D. Childers
   

BENEFITS BOARD, Inc.

President and CEO Art Rhodes
Executive VP & Corporate Secretary Gayla Iles
   
Board John D. Childers
  Mark L. Walker, Chair
  J. T. Jones
  J. Dudley Pyeatt, Jr.
  Dennis Watkins
  Kevin McGlamery
  Christian Coomer
  Kirk O. Walters
Church Loan Fund  
President and CEO Art Rhodes
Executive VP & Corporate Secretary Gayla Iles
Chief Operating Officer Angie Conine
Board of Directors J. T. Jones
  Travis Henry
  Dewey Roberson
  Dr. Angela Free McPherson
  J. Wayne Walston

BUSINESS & RECORDS

Director Raymond D. Hodge
Accounting Administrator Stephen McCall
   

DIVISION OF EDUCATION

International Executive Committee Divisional Director David E. Ramirez
Chancellor of Education Michael L. Baker
Special Assistant to Chancellor Larry Hess
   
General Board of Education Michael L. Baker, Chairman
  Charles Paul Conn
  Paul Schmidgall
  Francisco Jimenez
  Richard D. Notice
  Eddie Allen
  Phyllis Thompson
  Donald Roberts
  Daniel Tomberlin
   
   
Global Board of Education Art Rhodes, Chair
  Michael L. Baker
  Mark Correll
  Michael Reynolds
  Carolyn Dirksen
  Miguel Alvarez
  Wayne Flora
  Jurgen Rudolph
  Mark Hardgrove
  Fidencio Burgueno
  Derwood Perkins
   
   
   

MINISTERIAL DEVELOPMENT / SCHOOL OF MINISTRY

Special Projects Coordinator H. Lynn Stone
Multi-Cultural Educational Coordinator Daniel Vassell
USA Coordinator Donald G. Bennett
International Coordinator Dwain Pyeatt
   

USA HISPANIC EDUCATIONAL MINISTRIES

USA Hispanic Educational Director Enrique A. De Jesus
   
Board Fidencio Burgueno, Chair
  David Munguia
  Efrain Navas
  Manuel de la Garza
  Juan Garcia
  Angel Marcial Sr.
  Rigoberto Ramos
  Samuel Santana
  Carlos S. Moran
Ex Officio David E. Ramirez
Consultant Wilfredo A. Estrada

LEE UNIVERSITY

President Charles Paul Conn
Vice President for Business & Finance Chris Conine
Vice President for Enrollment Phil Cook
Vice President Academic Affairs Debbie Murray
Vice President for University Relations Jerome Hammond
Vice President for Student Development Michael Hayes
Vice President for Information Services Jayson VanHook
   
Lee University Board of Directors Dennis Livingston, Chair
  Nadine Blair
  Patricia Carrol
  Robert Daugherty II
  Hector Diaz
  Mark Harris
  Kenneth Jones, Jr.
  Wade Lombard
  Jerry Madden
  Byron Medlin
  Jeff Robinson
  Lee Storms
  Mark Walker
Ex officio David E. Ramirez
  Clayton Watson
  Marty Baker
   

PENTECOSTAL THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY

President Michael Baker
Vice President for Academics David Sang-Ehil Han
 Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness & Accreditation Oliver McMahan
Vice President for Institutional Advancement Ken Davis
Director of Center for Pastoral Excellence Bill Isaacs
   
Board of Directors J. Martin Taylor, Chair
  Harold L. Bare, Sr.
  Dale Hughes
  Hugh A. Bair
  O. Wayne Brewer
  Anthony Pelt
  Ken Bell
  Arlene Hall
  Luis O. Rodriguez
  James Westberry
  Charles E. Fischer
  Toby Morgan
  Jerry J. Jeter
  Joseph Byrd
  Jong Seoung Yoo
  Victor Cruz
Ex Officio David E. Ramirez
Emeritus Herbert C. Buie
Emeritus Robert Angerer
Emeritus Jerry Dixon

WORLD EVANGELIZATION MINISTRIES

International Executive Committee     Divisional Director J. David Stephens
   

USA MISSIONS

USA Missions Director Mitchell Maloney
Special Projects Coordinator James E. Cossey
   
Board Rick Whitter, Chair
  James Smith
  David Nitz
  Rae Orozco
  Danny Kyei-Poakwa
  Mitchell Tolle, Sr.
  Jason Daughdrill
  Bill Lee
  Jackie Smith
  J. Patrick Wright
  Travis Hall

CHURCH PLANTING TASK FORCE

  Sean O'Neal, Chair
  Eli Bonilla
  James Izzard
  Victor Artreche
  Michael Knight
  Travis Johnson
  Bill Claypoole
  Mike White
  Tony Capps
  Charlie Farmer
  J. C. Worley
  David Brian Smith
  Fijoy Johnson
   

MINISTRY TO THE MILITARY

Coordinator Robert A. Moore
   
Advisory Board Michael Smith, Chair
  Victor Massey
  Jimmy Nichols
  Arron Jones
  Johnnie Quarterman
  Darrell Waller
  David Smith
  Brian Wade
  Joe Dobbins
Regional Directors  
Europe-Germany Percy Wilson
Europe-Northern  Harry Rodriguez
Europe-Southern Andrew Provazek
Southern Command Frank Alcorn
Far East  Veron Johnson
USA & Alaska, Hawaii Robert Wade Miller

MULTI-CULTURAL 

Director T. Wayne Dority
   
Multi-Cultural Board Florienel Cimpean, Chair
  Richard McCray
  Othon Noel
  Georges Morisset
  Herve Vincet
  Serge Jerome
  Joseph Noncent
  Robert Charles
  Stuart Jacob
  Steve Lowery
  Euler Cecilio
  Moses Johnson
  Kevin Harris
  Kevin Querry
  Earl Cushman
   

BLACK MINISTRIES

Director P. Doyle Scott
   
Board  E. Andre Hester, Chair
  William Golden
  William Holloway, Jr.
  Reather Campbell
  John Diamond
  Willie Sutton
  Hicksford Allen
  Joycleyn Barrnett
  Courtney Williams
  J.C. Monroe
  Kwame Gilbert
   

SOUTHWEST INDIAN MINISTRIES

Director Thomas Tapley, Jr
   

EVANGELISM-HISPANIC MINISTRIES

Director Carlos S. Moran
   
Advisory Council Juan A. Garcia, Chair
  Angel Marcial Sr.
  Samuel Santana
  Manuel de la Garza
  Efain Navas
  Rigoberto Ramos
  Fidencio Burgueno
  David Munguia
Editorial Evangelica-Spanish Publishing  
Director Carlos S. Moran
Advisory Council David Munguia, Chair
  Andres Miranda
  Florentino Luna
  Otoniel Collins
  Rigoberto Ramos
  Richard Lopez
Ex-Officio Enrique De Jesus

MEN/WOMEN OF ACTION

Director Phil Thompson
   

PERSONAL EVANGELISM

Consultant Leonard Albert
   

INTERNATIONAL EVANGELIST

  G. Dennis McGuire
   

NATIONAL EVANGELISTS

  Jacqueline Smith
  Ignacio R. Macias
   

SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT 

  Jimmy D. Smith

WORLD MISSIONS

Director David M. Griffis
Assistant Director M. Thomas Propes
   
Special Assistant to World Missions Executive Leadership Robert D. McCall
Coordinator of Missions Communications H. Grady Murphy
WM Coordinator Women's Ministries Judy Griffis
   
Mission Representatives R. Terrell Brinson
  Charles R. Duncan
  J. Martin Taylor
   
Special Assignment Missions Rep Hong Yuen-Chemg Yang
Senior Representative of Israel Initiative Shawn Baker
Coordinator of Unreached People Groups Kenneth R. Anderson
Coordinator of Arabic Ministries Samir Youssef
World Missions Liaison to SOW Kenneth R. Anderson
Spanish Literature Editorial Evangelica
   
World Mission Board Gary Sears, Chair
  Randy Smith
  Carolyn Dirksen
  Cecil Mullings
  Thomas Gillum
  Wallace Sibley
  Eduardo Urena 
  Marc Morris
  Greg Sloop
  Doug Anderson
  Bruce Rabon
  Lennox Walker
  Xenobia Poitier Anderson
  Donald M. Walker
   

GENERAL MINISTRIES

Administrative Liaison to General Overseer David W. Ray
Public Relations / Agent of Record Kevin D. Brooks
Special Assistant to General Overseer Dee Raff

LEGAL SERVICES

Director Dennis W. Watkins
   

COMMUNICATIONS

International Executive Committee Liaison John D. Childers
   
Coordinator of Media Services Rob Maggard
Coordinator of Communications Cameron M. Fisher
Coordinator of Media Production Chad Guyton

GENERAL BOARD OF TRUSTEES

   
  Steve Black, Chair
  H. Bernard Dixon
  J. Dudley Pyeatt, Jr.
  Dale Hughes
  Dewey Roberson
  Donald M. Walker
  Raymond Hodge
   

HISTORICAL COMMISSION

Ex Officio J. David Stephens
  Floyd D. Carey, Jr. Chair
  James M Beaty
  Esdras Betancourt
  Lance Colkmire
  James Cossey
  Christopher Moree
  Louis Morgan
  C.C. Pratt
  David Roebuck
  Wanda Leroy
  Hoyt Stone
  R. Joel Trammell
  J. David Stephens, Liaison
Church Historian  David Roebuck

PRAYER COMMISSION

International Executive Committee Liaison Timothy M. Hill
  Dennis Watkins, Chair
  Rick Moore
  Vicky Vest
  Maxine Hughes
  Iris Ray
  Lana Whisman
  Pam Brewer
  Terry Harris
  Frances Maxwell
  Maribel Munguia
  Donnie Anderson
   
PRAYER COORDINATOR P. Douglas Small, Jr.

COG FOUNDATION

IEC Liaison Timothy M. Hill
President T. Dwight Spivey
Board of Directors Joe E. Edwards, Chair
  Dennis W. Watkins, Vice Chair
  Chris Conine
  Art Rhodes
  Donald S. Aultman, Consultant
   

DOCTRINE AND POLITY COMMITTEE

French Arrington
  Terry Cross
  Jerald Daffe
  Steve Land
  Lee Roy Martin
  Victor Pagan
  Dr. David S. Han
   
**The Executive Committee Liaison shall serve as an Ex-Officio member of the boards and committees under his jurisdiction